cause the spaces
between my fingers
are right where yours fit perfectly ♥

oh darling i wish you were here
west coast friendship



♥ you live, you learn. (:


Blogskins.com Account
Soni-ARGH! Says Hi.

SONIA SOON
Loves music...heals the soul
Hates drama's,
Is a Goofy Goober LOL
Loves living in her daydreams
Talks to herself
Random-RIFIC most of the time

♥ And the journey continues :
I started this blog when I was in high school. I shall keep it alive for me to see how much I have grown as an individual and to show me that when everything seems to fall apart, it just means its an opportunity to be stronger. Now, I am officially a law graduate with opportunities waiting for me, I shall give it my best and when I need to write, at least I know, this place is still here for me.

I ♥ Owl City =)




Wishes

  • Pass my A-Levels
  • I created a list before, but it seems I did most of it, so, my new list? just basically gonna make more up as I go on in life and accomplish it so long as it makes me happy!
    My Loves

  • *my family
  • *my friends
  • *music/photography/singing/ dancing
  • *talking and laughing and crying
  • *having a"creative itch"
  • *bein weird/silly/funny/cute/emo/rock-ish
  • *anything thats shiny..glitter are a fav
  • *popping bubble wrap



  • My Fireflies


    . Julia+
    . Tiffany+
    . Jeswena+
    . Rose+
    . Vincent+
    . Kristin+
    . Eeyna+
    . Heng Kit+
    . Praveent+
    . Julian.J+
    . Cherry+
    . Mazzie+
    . Luch+
    . Amanda+
    . Villi+
    . Yi Vonne+
    . Hui Yee+
    . Jules+
    . Christine.L+
    . Fara/Ming+
    . Ian.Q+
    . T.Sueen+
    . Gordon+
    . Denise.G+
    . Larissa+
    . Potential+
    . Pui Yein+
    . Rachel+
    . Jeremy+
    . Joon Wei+
    . Kay Kay+
    . Wai Kin+
    . Nana+
    . Sarah+
    . Brenda+
    . Melissa+
    . Jasmine+
    . Aliaa+
    . Firdaus+
    . Nadira.A+
    . Adam.Rocker+
    . Tsi Minn+
    . Tsi Wey+
    . Lionel+
    . Thu Hoong+
    . Cindy.H+
    . Jovi+
    . Jacqueline+
    . Raine+
    . Tara+
    . Nicole+
    . V.Gupta+
    . Munkie5+
    . GabxGab+
    . Kyle Burns (FTSK)+
    . Martin Johnson (BLG))+


    Friday, September 25, 2009 @ 9:41 AM
    EK?!
    Taken With Neeru's phone

    UPDATES:

    Went for a jog with Neeru the other day, yeaaaa
    we actually got up at 7am...
    ok ok fine....
    we went at 8AM but we still jogged
    :D


    im really into these old mini coopers
    i think they look so adorable
    and i want one pls :)

    especially this one
    it has an awesome interior
    and flooring

    Tiff's place:

    went over to do some studying

    hurm didnt know pringles had pink coloured chips
    interesting

    she just sneezed, i need the protection

    NO! NO! WHAT ARE YOU TALKING ABOUT!
    i didnt ask Tiff to do my H/W
    nooooooooo~

    NO! NO! WHAT ARE YOU TALKING ABOUT!
    i didnt ask Tiffy to make me a sandwich!
    noooooooo~

    "Your Kiss Is Like Poison"

    mmmmmmmmmmmmm
    FOOOOOOOOOOOOD

    showing off her Sims home and family
    damn, she got a hot SON in there
    :p

    the neighbourhood she lives at

    she created a SIM for me
    thats suppose to be a slim version of me
    LOL

    my room YO!

    BASKETBALL


    they re-did the floor
    niceeeeeeee

    Johan passing baaaalls


    my bro


    Got a call from Neeru
    she and Jane were in the neighbourhood
    they picked me up
    and we went to Neeru's place
    Jane drove, first time in a car driven by Jane!!





    yes! she actually looked the damn car at a housing are
    best thing is, she forgot o lock it when she was a pyramid the other day
    :P

    also, while at pyramid,
    she scratched her brand new car while parking.
    OUCH




    Neeru tried selling that dress to her
    and so she tried it on
    they bragained

    and in the end, Neeru gave it as a bday present for Jane
    :)

    Settle





    :D

    Labels: ,

    back to top?
    Wednesday, September 23, 2009 @ 7:03 AM
    Kuantan Day Trip
    21.09.09

    went to Kuantan for a day trip with my family

    had a nice time
    loved the beach
    saw all the kite boarding and damn, cant wait to start training again soon
    :D

    photography by moi:

    On The Way


    we also stopped by this temple, i think it was at Terrenganu

    its in the book of recoreds for its main atraction,
    THE DRAGON WALK

    we enter through its back(butt) and come out from its mouth
    and at the end we have to rub this big crystal ball and make a wish

    :)

    i hope mine comes true.



    Editted
    sky was blue





    my folks


    the chinese zodiac signs


    ME....US.....WE










    AHHH~
    The Beach
    :)




    Spot the crab?


    Kite Boarding
    ^^








    Dinnerrrrrrr~





    thats all


    Labels: , ,

    back to top?
    monthly archive

    January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 January 2010 March 2010 April 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 December 2011 October 2013
    recent entries

    Hello, Hello... Uk, here I am Im Gonna Try Anything To Just Feel Better Sparkle Can I Have This Dance? Hala Espana :) A Jist I Just Wanna Be, Happy Blackbirds Singing In The Dead Of Night Rawr, It Means I Love You